>
>
Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac

Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac

6 Avenue de la Grangette, Thonon-les-Bains, France

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 7
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Alchimiste
2.3 km
Bar le Beaujolais
1.9 km
Au Fut et a Mesure
2.3 km
O Mk Tacos
900 m
Bruno Pizza
100 m
Le Shalimar
500 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
69 km
Geneva International Airport
37 km
Sion Airport
97 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
37 km
Ski lifts
La Grange des Bois
14 km
Étang
20 km
Le Darandet Ski Lift
20 km
Natural Beauty
Lac Léman Sud
0 m
Lake Geneva
0 m
Public transport
Ville Haute
2 km
Thonon-les-Bains Train Station
1.8 km

Facilities - Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

💳Bank card imprint deposit: A bank card imprint deposit of €300 is required before arrival (amount not debited unless damage occurs). A secure link will be sent to you by text message or email and must be completed no later than the day before your arrival. Without validation, the reservation may be canceled. 🛋 Sofa bed: An additional fee of €12 applies for use of the sofa bed. This amount allows us to adjust the cleaning fee according to actual occupancy and avoid passing on this cost to solo travelers or couples who do not need it. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac is situated at 6 Avenue de la Grangette, Thonon-les-Bains, France.

What is the nightly cost at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Rates at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Bruno Pizza (100 m) and O Mk Tacos (500 m).

Does Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac.

How far is Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is located about 37 km from the property.

What is the distance from Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac to the city center?

The city center is about 1.5 km away from the apartment.

What room categories does Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the stay at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are spoken at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Service at Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac is available in English.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Le Central parking et 15 minutes à pied du lac?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ancien Couvent de la Visitation (1.6 km), Parc du Belvédère (1.7 km), La Porte aux Juifs (1.6 km) and Château De Bellegarde (1.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!