Le Cocon
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Cocon
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Outdoor furniture
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Le Cocon is located at the following address: 14 Chemin des Drébines, Thonon-les-Bains, France.
Rates at Le Cocon may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Le Cocon, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Le Cocon offers a children’s playground on site.
The distance between Le Cocon and Geneva International Airport is approximately 42 km.
The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.
Le Cocon features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Le Cocon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Ancien Couvent de la Visitation (1.4 km), Parc du Belvédère (1.5 km), La Porte aux Juifs (1.5 km) and Château De Bellegarde (1.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.































